Does Rowntrees Randoms contain pork or beef gelatine?

Some one asked me the following questions: “I was wondering which kind of gelatine does Rowntrees Randoms (nestle) have in them? is it suitable for Muslims and Vegetarians?”

I have contacted nestle and got a reply on 8th of March 2011 that Rowntrees Randoms contain pork gelatine.

I stated the date in case they introduces another pack that doesn’t include pork.

hope it helps! 🙂

Crack this Riddle

crack-this-riddle

Crack this Riddles and Puzzles! then Ask yours!

I’m not an airplane, but I can fly through the sky. I’m not a river, but I’m full of water. What am I?